Maoshancun, China Page

Other names: 帽山村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.4202 Longitude 125.7948 Altitude (feet) 1066
Lat (DMS) 42° 25' 13N Long (DMS) 125° 47' 41E Altitude (meters) 324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Maoshancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoshancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoshancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yalucun (2.2 nm)
Xiejiacun (2.5 nm)
Yongshuncun (3.5 nm)
Longshengcun (0.8 nm)
Xingling (1.7 nm)
Wadengjia (2.7 nm)
Shengpingcun (3.2 nm)
Tuanshancun (3.5 nm)
Yimincun (3.8 nm)
Fuyucun (1.8 nm)
Shuanghecun (1.9 nm)
Zhiqiancun (3.2 nm)
Daxingcun (1.0 nm)
Tonghecun (2.3 nm)
Sanhecun (2.4 nm)
Jinhua (2.6 nm)
Shaodayuancun (3.4 nm)
Songshucun (3.6 nm)
Majia (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 10 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 80 nm S 161
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 79 nm N 326
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 94 nm N 357 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm SW List of Jurchen inscriptions
27.5 nm E Longwanqun National Forest Park
39.6 nm S List of major power stations in Jilin province
40.3 nm S Erdaojiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:24 2016