Daxingcun, China Page

Other names: 大兴村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.4069 Longitude 125.7829 Altitude (feet) 1072
Lat (DMS) 42° 24' 25N Long (DMS) 125° 46' 58E Altitude (meters) 326
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3876

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daxingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxingcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiejiacun (1.6 nm)
Xiejia (3.0 nm)
Maoshancun (1.0 nm)
Longshengcun (1.6 nm)
Yalucun (2.4 nm)
Xingling (2.7 nm)
Wadengjia (3.6 nm)
Yongshuncun (3.8 nm)
Majiajie (3.6 nm)
Tuanshancun (4.3 nm)
Sanhecun (2.1 nm)
Fuyucun (2.3 nm)
Shuanghecun (2.7 nm)
Jinhua (1.6 nm)
Tonghecun (1.6 nm)
Songshucun (2.7 nm)
Majia (2.8 nm)
Shaodayuancun (2.9 nm)
Xinfa (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 9 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 80 nm S 161
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 80 nm N 327
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 95 nm N 357 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm SW List of Jurchen inscriptions
27.9 nm E Longwanqun National Forest Park
39.0 nm S List of major power stations in Jilin province
39.7 nm S Erdaojiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:32:04 2016