Changshan, China Page

Other names: 长山

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.2506 Longitude 125.8496 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 15' 2N Long (DMS) 125° 50' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6629

Weather Charts


Changshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dadonggou (1.1 nm)
Dazhengjiacun (1.4 nm)
Liushucun (2.3 nm)
Caofanggou (3.1 nm)
Chaoyangbu (3.4 nm)
Sanxianjiacun (2.9 nm)
Beijing (3.3 nm)
Qianxianrencun (3.9 nm)
Jixiangcun (4.6 nm)
Meiyaobucun (2.2 nm)
Nanjing (2.6 nm)
Gaojia Tangzi (2.7 nm)
Nong'ancun (3.2 nm)
Damiaocun (2.6 nm)
Banmiaozicun (3.1 nm)
Liudaogou (2.7 nm)
Baoshancun (3.9 nm)
Fulitun (4.4 nm)
Gengshengcun (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 6 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 70 nm S 161
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 89 nm N 328
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 104 nm N 356 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm W List of Jurchen inscriptions
29.1 nm S List of major power stations in Jilin province
29.9 nm S Erdaojiang District
31.7 nm S Dongchang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:04 2016