Caofanggou, China Page

Other names: 草房沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.2575 Longitude 125.7808 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 15' 27N Long (DMS) 125° 46' 51E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86647

Weather Charts


Caofanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caofanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caofanggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haiqingfang (1.4 nm)
Chengnancun (2.2 nm)
Lianhecun (2.9 nm)
Liuhe (3.0 nm)
Chaoyangbu (1.5 nm)
Caishengcun (2.7 nm)
Diaoyutaicun (3.4 nm)
Zuomugangcun (4.3 nm)
Anletun (3.9 nm)
Sidamencun (4.2 nm)
Jixiangcun (4.6 nm)
Liushucun (1.7 nm)
Dazhengjiacun (2.0 nm)
Dadonggou (2.2 nm)
Changshan (3.1 nm)
Sanxianjiacun (3.6 nm)
Yong'antun (1.9 nm)
Erdaogou (3.8 nm)
Banmiaozicun (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 3 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 71 nm S 158
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 87 nm N 330
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 104 nm N 357 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm W List of Jurchen inscriptions
30.4 nm S List of major power stations in Jilin province
31.3 nm S Erdaojiang District
32.7 nm S Dongchang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:06:11 2016