Wangou, China Page

Other names: 湾沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.1573 Longitude 125.1045 Altitude (feet) 1151
Lat (DMS) 43° 9' 26N Long (DMS) 125° 6' 16E Altitude (meters) 350
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15070

Weather Charts


Wangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madaoyan (1.1 nm)
Anxingcun (2.5 nm)
Laoyingchang (3.3 nm)
Xingshugou (3.4 nm)
Zumin (1.6 nm)
Jiefang (1.6 nm)
Xinlitun (3.3 nm)
Xiaosandaogou (4.4 nm)
Wunong (4.1 nm)
Wuxingcun (4.1 nm)
Qiaomai Yazigou (1.6 nm)
Gaoliangcun (3.2 nm)
Guanmazuizi (3.2 nm)
Fumincun (3.6 nm)
Liudayuan (2.9 nm)
Yixiancun (4.2 nm)
Yangshucun (4.0 nm)
Beishuangdingtun (4.1 nm)
Jian'an (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 26 nm N 327
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 45 nm N 5
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 56 nm N 26 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 60 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm S Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan
17.3 nm S List of major power stations in Jilin province
22.8 nm NW Gongzhuling South Railway Station
24.7 nm NW Gongzhuling station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:48 2016