Gaolao Wopeng, China Page

Other names: 高老窝棚

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.4626 Longitude 123.5947 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 43° 27' 45N Long (DMS) 123° 35' 41E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3314

Weather Charts


Gaolao Wopeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaolao Wopeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaolao Wopeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houmaojia Wobu (1.2 nm)
Heilao Wopeng (2.8 nm)
Dejia Wopeng (2.7 nm)
Mengjia Wobu (2.7 nm)
Zhanglama Wopeng (2.4 nm)
Bao'antun (2.7 nm)
Xiaosi Jiazi (3.5 nm)
Shaohutun (1.1 nm)
Liujiucun (1.9 nm)
Wujiapu (2.8 nm)
Wangben (3.0 nm)
Baoshancun (3.0 nm)
Chengxiangcun (0.7 nm)
Liujiu Juzi (1.6 nm)
Wujinbao Dian (2.2 nm)
Sihao (2.9 nm)
Wantaifu (2.7 nm)
Zhangfutun (3.2 nm)
Yuejiadian (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 35 nm E 120
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 58 nm S 163
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 60 nm W 275 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province
20.7 nm SE 124th meridian east
28.9 nm S Xiliao River
35.5 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:17:33 2016