Zhangfutun, China Page

Other names: 张福屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.4110 Longitude 123.5807 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 43° 24' 40N Long (DMS) 123° 34' 51E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Zhangfutun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangfutun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangfutun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sihao (0.8 nm)
Halahuoshao (2.3 nm)
Taola Gantu (4.1 nm)
Wujinbao Dian (1.7 nm)
Liujiu Juzi (2.4 nm)
Chengxiangcun (2.8 nm)
Gaolao Wopeng (3.2 nm)
Houmaojia Wobu (3.4 nm)
Dejia Wopeng (2.9 nm)
Mengjia Wobu (3.8 nm)
Shaohutun (4.1 nm)
Wantaifu (2.5 nm)
Yuanjiatun (2.5 nm)
Liujiucun (3.1 nm)
Hongweicun (3.0 nm)
Wangben (3.3 nm)
Wujiapu (3.5 nm)
Tuanjiecun (4.0 nm)
Yuejiadian (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 34 nm E 115
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 55 nm S 161
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 60 nm W 278 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Jilin province
25.8 nm S Xiliao River
19.8 nm SE 124th meridian east
43.7 nm S List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:28 2016