Bao'antun, China Page

Other names: Bao’antun,保安屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.5082 Longitude 123.5940 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 43° 30' 30N Long (DMS) 123° 35' 38E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5560

Weather Charts


Bao'antun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bao'antun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bao'antun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhanglama Wopeng (1.0 nm)
Xiaosi Jiazi (1.3 nm)
Heilao Wopeng (2.3 nm)
Yuejincun (3.8 nm)
Gujiazi (1.6 nm)
Boshancun (2.3 nm)
Yishuntun (4.5 nm)
Sangshucun (2.8 nm)
Yimashu (2.5 nm)
Baoshancun (3.9 nm)
Shaohutun (2.3 nm)
Gaolao Wopeng (2.7 nm)
Houmaojia Wobu (2.7 nm)
Chengxiangcun (3.3 nm)
Liujiu Juzi (4.1 nm)
Liujiucun (4.1 nm)
Mengjia Wobu (3.8 nm)
Wujinbao Dian (4.6 nm)
Dejia Wopeng (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 37 nm E 124
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 61 nm S 163
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 60 nm W 273 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm W List of major power stations in Jilin province
22.3 nm SE 124th meridian east
31.7 nm S Xiliao River
37.0 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:53 2016