Zhanglama Wopeng, China Page

Other names: 张喇嘛窝棚

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.5001 Longitude 123.5728 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 43° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 123° 34' 22E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4913

Weather Charts


Zhanglama Wopeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanglama Wopeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanglama Wopeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heilao Wopeng (1.2 nm)
Yuejincun (2.8 nm)
Zhengjiatun (2.9 nm)
Xiaosi Jiazi (1.1 nm)
Gujiazi (2.2 nm)
Boshancun (2.5 nm)
Kaoshantun (4.6 nm)
Bao'antun (1.0 nm)
Shaohutun (2.4 nm)
Sangshucun (3.8 nm)
Yimashu (3.6 nm)
Houmaojia Wobu (2.0 nm)
Gaolao Wopeng (2.4 nm)
Mengjia Wobu (2.8 nm)
Chengxiangcun (3.1 nm)
Dejia Wopeng (3.5 nm)
Wujinbao Dian (3.9 nm)
Liujiu Juzi (4.0 nm)
Liujiucun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 37 nm E 123
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 61 nm S 162
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 59 nm W 273 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm W List of major power stations in Jilin province
22.7 nm SE 124th meridian east
31.1 nm S Xiliao River
37.5 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:28 2016