Xizhangjia Wazi, China Page

Other names: 西张家洼子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.6982 Longitude 124.9850 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 41' 54N Long (DMS) 124° 59' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34157

Weather Charts


Xizhangjia Wazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizhangjia Wazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizhangjia Wazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaotaizicun (1.9 nm)
Baidayuan (2.5 nm)
Shandongtun (1.9 nm)
Shengjiatun (2.5 nm)
Dongyou (2.6 nm)
Donggangzi (3.3 nm)
Wujiazi (3.9 nm)
Yaoling (4.3 nm)
Jinchengcun (4.2 nm)
Xilijiatun (1.3 nm)
Lujiatun (2.4 nm)
Pingyangcun (2.5 nm)
Zhaojiatun (3.3 nm)
Sanmen Liujia (3.6 nm)
Yaotaojia (2.6 nm)
Taojiatun (3.7 nm)
Fengqingcun (3.5 nm)
Xiajiatun (4.1 nm)
Sanhutun (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 13 nm S 219
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 15 nm N 36
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 35 nm E 59 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 92 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province
12.6 nm NE FAW-Volkswagen
12.6 nm NE List of Volkswagen Group factories
13.9 nm SW Gongzhuling station
13.5 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:54 2016