Fanjia Dayuan, China Page

Other names: 范家大院

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.4733 Longitude 124.9647 Altitude (feet) 1059
Lat (DMS) 43° 28' 24N Long (DMS) 124° 57' 53E Altitude (meters) 322
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6972

Weather Charts


Fanjia Dayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanjia Dayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanjia Dayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunda Wopeng (1.6 nm)
Baojiacun (2.3 nm)
Weidayuan (2.5 nm)
Houzhangjiajie (3.8 nm)
Erdaogou (3.5 nm)
Hepingcun (1.3 nm)
Miaotaizi (2.9 nm)
Lijiatun (3.4 nm)
Wutaizijie (4.2 nm)
Wutaizicun (4.3 nm)
Zhaojiacun (3.2 nm)
Songjiatun (2.9 nm)
Xichaoyanggou (3.3 nm)
Jinshancun (3.9 nm)
Daxiheya (1.2 nm)
Laoshaoguocun (1.8 nm)
Mangzhangcun (3.1 nm)
Xinglongcun (3.5 nm)
Zhaojia Mofang (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 8 nm W 291
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 27 nm N 21
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 44 nm N 44 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 80 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm W Gongzhuling South Railway Station
7.2 nm W Gongzhuling station
8.3 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:17:34 2016