Houzhangjiajie, China Page

Other names: 后张家街

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.5083 Longitude 124.8929 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 30' 30N Long (DMS) 124° 53' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7832

Weather Charts


Houzhangjiajie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houzhangjiajie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houzhangjiajie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangyangcun (2.7 nm)
Gongzhuling (3.5 nm)
Shirencun (3.9 nm)
Chaoyangsi (1.3 nm)
Shijiacun (2.4 nm)
Shixinghong (2.4 nm)
Liufangzi (3.5 nm)
Xiangyangpocun (3.8 nm)
Dongyuancun (4.2 nm)
Shanqiancun (4.2 nm)
Miaotaizi (2.7 nm)
Fanjia Dayuan (3.8 nm)
Hepingcun (3.7 nm)
Baojiacun (1.7 nm)
Erdaogou (2.3 nm)
Sunda Wopeng (2.9 nm)
Xiaoding Shancun (3.4 nm)
Weidayuan (3.5 nm)
Houzhang Jiadian (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 4 nm W 281
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 27 nm N 28
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 45 nm E 49 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 83 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W Gongzhuling station
4.3 nm SW Gongzhuling South Railway Station
4.7 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:34 2016