Daxiheya, China Page

Other names: 大西河崖

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.4592 Longitude 124.9838 Altitude (feet) 1108
Lat (DMS) 43° 27' 33N Long (DMS) 124° 59' 2E Altitude (meters) 337
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6939

Weather Charts


Daxiheya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxiheya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxiheya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunda Wopeng (2.4 nm)
Weidayuan (3.0 nm)
Xinglongcun (3.5 nm)
Baojiacun (3.4 nm)
Fanjia Dayuan (1.2 nm)
Hepingcun (2.1 nm)
Zhaojiacun (3.3 nm)
Lijiatun (4.0 nm)
Miaotaizi (4.0 nm)
Jinshancun (4.0 nm)
Wutaizijie (4.7 nm)
Wutaizicun (4.9 nm)
Xichaoyanggou (2.1 nm)
Songjiatun (2.4 nm)
Sijiacun (3.2 nm)
Laoshaoguocun (1.1 nm)
Mangzhangcun (2.1 nm)
Heyantun (3.4 nm)
Zhaojia Mofang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 9 nm W 294
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 28 nm N 19
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 44 nm N 43 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 78 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm W Gongzhuling South Railway Station
8.3 nm W Gongzhuling station
9.4 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.3 nm N List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:29 2016