Xidadicun, China Page

Other names: 西大地村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.2491 Longitude 126.2044 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 14' 57N Long (DMS) 126° 12' 16E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12665

Weather Charts


Xidadicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xidadicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xidadicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taipingtun (2.0 nm)
Beihuangnitun (2.7 nm)
Huangnicun (2.9 nm)
Qiangfenggou (4.3 nm)
Xinglongchuancun (1.3 nm)
Xinxingtun (2.4 nm)
Xinglongchuan (3.5 nm)
Wangjia Jiecun (3.6 nm)
Xiaoquchai Hecun (4.3 nm)
Dahuang Dingzi (3.9 nm)
Xinlitun (4.5 nm)
Qianjintun (4.7 nm)
Xilin Hezi (1.5 nm)
Daqiaocun (2.8 nm)
Yangmu Dingzi (3.7 nm)
Erlicun (3.1 nm)
Jiancaocun (4.4 nm)
Bao'ancun (4.8 nm)
Qiwusan (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 45 nm N 10
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 50 nm N 333 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 63 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 58 nm W 312
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 93 nm S 138 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.1 nm N List of meteor air bursts
33.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 30th century
34.9 nm NE Fengman District
37.6 nm N Jilin Yuwen High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:07 2016