Dahuang Dingzi, China Page

Other names: 大荒顶子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.2991 Longitude 126.1472 Altitude (feet) 1223
Lat (DMS) 43° 17' 57N Long (DMS) 126° 8' 50E Altitude (meters) 372
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12665

Weather Charts


Dahuang Dingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahuang Dingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahuang Dingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanshizui (2.2 nm)
Desheng Dacun (3.0 nm)
Minzhucun (4.3 nm)
Quchaihe (3.0 nm)
Dali Hecun (4.1 nm)
Qiansandao Caokou (5.1 nm)
Bolijuezi Houtun (4.6 nm)
Wangjia Jiecun (1.6 nm)
Xinglongchuan (1.6 nm)
Xinxingtun (2.5 nm)
Xiaoquchai Hecun (3.0 nm)
Xinglongchuancun (3.7 nm)
Qiangfenggou (2.7 nm)
Beihuangnitun (3.5 nm)
Huangnicun (4.4 nm)
Taipingtun (4.4 nm)
Xidadicun (3.9 nm)
Dahei Shancun (4.4 nm)
Erlicun (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 43 nm N 14
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 46 nm N 334 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 54 nm W 311
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 65 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 97 nm S 138 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.2 nm N List of meteor air bursts
30.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 30th century
33.5 nm NE Fengman District
35.9 nm NE Jilin Yuwen High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:58 2016