Shangyanjiagou, China Page

Other names: 上阎家沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.9383 Longitude 126.1316 Altitude (feet) 1138
Lat (DMS) 42° 56' 18N Long (DMS) 126° 7' 54E Altitude (meters) 346
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12539

Weather Charts


Shangyanjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyanjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyanjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiujialing (1.2 nm) Guangmingcun (1.8 nm)
Liangjiatun (2.3 nm)
Guanghuicun (2.5 nm)
Nianpancun (3.5 nm)
Caomingshantun (3.9 nm)
Caomian Shancun (3.9 nm)
Mopan Shancun (3.7 nm)
Nanchanggangcun (2.0 nm)
Beichanggang (2.1 nm)
Tung-hsiu-chia-t'un (2.6 nm)
Hejiatun (3.5 nm)
Beixinglong (1.2 nm)
Qige Dingzicun (2.2 nm)
Ch'ing-i-t'un (2.8 nm)
Dongxinglong (2.6 nm)
Beihecun (3.0 nm)
Niuxin (3.9 nm)
Tianjiatun (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 45 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 64 nm N 10
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 66 nm N 343 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 70 nm N 325
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 83 nm E 128 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
37.7 nm S Longwanqun National Forest Park
40.0 nm SE List of volcanoes in China
45.8 nm N List of meteor air bursts
47.2 nm S Jingyu, Jilin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:06 2016