Donglin, China Page

Other names: 东林

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.2441 Longitude 128.8101 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 14' 39N Long (DMS) 128° 48' 36E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Donglin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donglin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donglin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianchang (2.0 nm)
Dongming (3.0 nm)
Hebeicun (3.9 nm)
Rizhao (4.9 nm)
Daxi (4.6 nm)
Daxing (5.6 nm)
Qinglin (2.4 nm) Tangjiagou (3.6 nm)
Hongxing (4.5 nm)
Wojigou (5.1 nm)
Fengshan (1.7 nm)
Fengyantun (3.3 nm)
Fengqi (3.8 nm)
Gushu (4.5 nm)
Puguang (5.4 nm)
Fengshu (5.3 nm)
Huicai (5.7 nm)
Gaotai (6.0 nm)
Longshan (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 35 nm E 127 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 78 nm S 178
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 82 nm S 192 Air Koryo
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 83 nm N 22 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 88 nm S 217 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm NE 129th meridian east
34.0 nm SE LORAN-C transmitter Helong
34.1 nm SE Loran-C
34.2 nm SE Ancient Tombs at Longtou Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:55 2016