Puguang, China Page

Other names: 普光

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.1546 Longitude 128.8280 Altitude (feet) 1249
Lat (DMS) 43° 9' 17N Long (DMS) 128° 49' 41E Altitude (meters) 380
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7258

Weather Charts


Puguang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puguang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puguang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gushu (1.6 nm)
Huicai (1.9 nm)
Fengshu (3.2 nm)
Huicai Sidui (3.7 nm)
Xinsheng (4.1 nm)
Fengyantun (2.1 nm)
Fengqi (1.9 nm)
Fengshan (3.9 nm)
Tangjiagou (3.9 nm)
Hongxing (4.5 nm)
Donglin (5.4 nm)
Longshan (2.1 nm)
Jiaping (2.8 nm)
Gaotai (0.7 nm)
Xiaoyinggou (2.2 nm)
Longlin (3.2 nm)
Xiancheng (3.7 nm)
Hexi (4.3 nm)
Yongxincun (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 31 nm E 120 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 72 nm S 179
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 77 nm S 194 Air Koryo
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 88 nm N 21 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 84 nm S 220 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.0 nm N 129th meridian east
28.8 nm SE LORAN-C transmitter Helong
28.8 nm SE Loran-C
29.3 nm SE Ancient Tombs at Longtou Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:20 2016