Hebeicun, China Page

Other names: 河北村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.2218 Longitude 128.7261 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 13' 18N Long (DMS) 128° 43' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Hebeicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hebeicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hebeicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxi (0.8 nm)
Daxing (1.7 nm)
Nangou (2.6 nm)
Liangquantun (3.6 nm)
Jianchang (3.0 nm)
Qinglin (4.4 nm)
Dongming (0.9 nm)
Fengshan (3.3 nm)
Donglin (3.9 nm)
Fengqi (4.2 nm)
Rizhao (2.1 nm)
Shuikutun (2.5 nm)
Fengshu (3.7 nm)
Xinli (4.2 nm)
Xinsheng (4.9 nm)
Xinjian (5.1 nm)
Gushu (4.5 nm)
Xincheng (5.2 nm)
Huicai (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 37 nm E 122 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 76 nm S 175
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 80 nm S 190 Air Koryo
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 86 nm N 24 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 85 nm S 216 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.3 nm NE 129th meridian east
34.5 nm SE LORAN-C transmitter Helong
34.5 nm SE Loran-C
35.1 nm SE Ancient Tombs at Longtou Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:49 2016