Hongxing, China Page

Other names: 红星

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.2080 Longitude 128.9001 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 12' 29N Long (DMS) 128° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2039

Weather Charts


Hongxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangjiagou (1.0 nm)
Fengyantun (3.5 nm)
Donglin (4.5 nm)
Yumin (2.6 nm)
Wojigou (3.0 nm)
Xiatun (5.4 nm)
Changming (1.5 nm)
Changshou (2.3 nm)
Wuyicun (2.3 nm)
Xintun (3.1 nm)
Shuidong (4.4 nm)
Leyuan (4.6 nm)
Longfeng Erdui (4.2 nm)
Nanxingtun (3.6 nm)
Jiaping (4.7 nm)
Longshan (4.7 nm)
Dalazi (4.9 nm)
Gaotai (4.6 nm)
Puguang (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 31 nm E 128 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 75 nm S 181
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 81 nm S 195 Air Koryo
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 84 nm N 19 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 94 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm N 129th meridian east
30.7 nm S LORAN-C transmitter Helong
30.7 nm S Loran-C
30.5 nm SE Ancient Tombs at Longtou Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:01 2016