Dajiahei Dingzi, China Page

Other names: 大甲黑顶子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.1405 Longitude 125.9729 Altitude (feet) 1010
Lat (DMS) 43° 8' 26N Long (DMS) 125° 58' 22E Altitude (meters) 307
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12665

Weather Charts


Dajiahei Dingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajiahei Dingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajiahei Dingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yonghongcun (1.3 nm)
Xibo Lihe (2.3 nm)
Lishugou (2.4 nm)
Jiefangtun (3.7 nm)
Shangniangou (2.2 nm)
Heshancun (3.3 nm)
Mingcheng (3.2 nm)
Lianhecun (3.6 nm)
Lishucun (3.7 nm)
Dongkoucun (4.4 nm)
Shaoguo Chaoxianzucun (4.6 nm)
Xinlitun (0.7 nm)
Qijianfangcun (1.5 nm)
Xialucun (2.7 nm)
Shangtaoshantun (3.6 nm)
Daweizi (2.7 nm)
Hama Hecun (2.4 nm)
Huluxicun (3.5 nm)
Yuqingtun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 52 nm N 346 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 54 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 54 nm N 19
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 56 nm N 324
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
35.0 nm N List of meteor air bursts
40.8 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 30th century
39.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
45.6 nm NE Fengman District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:36:54 2016