Daweizi, China Page

Other names: 大崴子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.0957 Longitude 125.9789 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 5' 45N Long (DMS) 125° 58' 44E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12665

Weather Charts


Daweizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daweizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daweizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huluxicun (2.0 nm)
Xibo Lihe (2.6 nm)
Dongshengfutun (3.3 nm)
Jiefangtun (3.5 nm)
Yonghongcun (2.2 nm)
Dajiahei Dingzi (2.7 nm)
Qijianfangcun (2.7 nm)
Xinlitun (3.0 nm)
Lishugou (4.2 nm)
Hama Hecun (1.3 nm)
Yuqingtun (1.4 nm)
Yongfengcun (2.6 nm)
Yongfeng Nantun (3.1 nm)
Shangtaoshantun (3.0 nm)
Beimazongcun (2.7 nm)
Mazongling (3.9 nm)
Nanxiaotun (4.4 nm)
Tiexicun (4.2 nm)
Yongningcun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 51 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 55 nm N 346 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 57 nm N 18
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 59 nm N 325
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
37.5 nm N List of meteor air bursts
43.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 30th century
38.3 nm W List of major power stations in Jilin province
49.0 nm SE Longwanqun National Forest Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:29 2016