Yuqingtun, China Page

Other names: 余庆屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.0807 Longitude 126.0031 Altitude (feet) 1194
Lat (DMS) 43° 4' 51N Long (DMS) 126° 0' 11E Altitude (meters) 363
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12665

Weather Charts


Yuqingtun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuqingtun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuqingtun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daweizi (1.4 nm)
Beimazongcun (2.8 nm)
Huluxicun (3.1 nm)
Hama Hecun (1.6 nm)
Qijianfangcun (3.4 nm)
Xinlitun (3.9 nm)
Dajiahei Dingzi (3.8 nm)
Yonghongcun (3.5 nm)
Yongfengcun (1.2 nm)
Yongfeng Nantun (1.7 nm)
Shangtaoshantun (2.5 nm)
Delitun (3.5 nm)
Xiaoxinkailing (3.6 nm)
Yongningcun (2.6 nm)
Tiexicun (2.9 nm)
Nanxiaotun (3.6 nm)
Mazongling (3.5 nm)
Yangmugangcun (4.3 nm)
Anlecun (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 51 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 56 nm N 346 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 57 nm N 17
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 60 nm N 325
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 93 nm E 130 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
38.1 nm N List of meteor air bursts
44.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 30th century
47.7 nm S Longwanqun National Forest Park
39.0 nm W List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:48 2016