Liuhetun, China Page

Other names: 六合屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.9573 Longitude 126.2355 Altitude (feet) 1026
Lat (DMS) 42° 57' 26N Long (DMS) 126° 14' 8E Altitude (meters) 312
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12650

Weather Charts


Liuhetun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuhetun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuhetun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changgangcun (1.2 nm)
Donghanjiatun (2.1 nm)
Nanchanggangcun (2.7 nm)
Beichanggang (2.8 nm)
Tung-hsiu-chia-t'un (3.2 nm)
Taihetun (2.6 nm)
Ziyoutun (3.1 nm)
Dongbeitun (3.4 nm)
Liuyangcun (3.7 nm)
Ying-tsui-la-t'un (0.3 nm)
Futai (1.3 nm)
Qixintun (2.1 nm)
Xiushancun (3.0 nm)
Beijinchang (3.5 nm)
Donghuangguajia (0.9 nm)
Huangguajiacun (2.3 nm)
Xi'erdao Hezi (2.7 nm)
Beishicun (4.3 nm)
Hejiatun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 48 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 63 nm N 6
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 66 nm N 339 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 72 nm N 321
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 80 nm E 131 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
37.6 nm S Longwanqun National Forest Park
39.4 nm S List of volcanoes in China
33.3 nm E Huifa River
44.6 nm N List of meteor air bursts


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:14 2016