Diaoyutai, China Page

Other names: 钓鱼台

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.4041 Longitude 125.9607 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 24' 15N Long (DMS) 125° 57' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12987

Weather Charts


Diaoyutai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaoyutai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaoyutai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niujiajie (1.4 nm)
Shanhe (2.1 nm)
Shaoguocun (2.3 nm)
Shuangliyuan (2.7 nm)
Dongliushuhe (2.8 nm)
Pingbuzicun (1.6 nm)
Xiaochengzicun (3.3 nm)
Huiyuande (3.3 nm)
Huiyuandecun (3.5 nm)
Jiguanshan (1.0 nm)
Xili Hecun (1.7 nm)
Zhenxingcun (2.8 nm)
Xiaolihe (2.7 nm)
Yaolihe (3.0 nm)
Sanjiazicun (0.8 nm)
Baoshancun (2.0 nm)
Yangmuqiao (2.9 nm)
Xiaojiagou (3.9 nm)
Wujiazicun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 37 nm N 341 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 40 nm N 27
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 44 nm W 312
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 69 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm NE List of meteor air bursts
25.9 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 30th century
37.0 nm N Changchun West Railway Station
37.5 nm N Changchun Longjia International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:54 2016