Liutang, China Page

Other names: 六塘

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.8296 Longitude 120.1369 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 33° 49' 47N Long (DMS) 120° 8' 13E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39962

Weather Charts


Liutang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liutang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lutang Shisanzu (0.5 nm)
Dalutang (1.0 nm)
Tangxing Wuzu (1.3 nm)
Tanghe (1.5 nm)
Tiaohe Liuzu (1.7 nm)
Shuangfeng (2.0 nm)
Shaojian (2.5 nm)
Chuangang Jiuzu (2.7 nm)
Tangdong (1.3 nm)
Shuxi Yizu (1.3 nm)
Zhouxu Sanzu (1.9 nm)
Dongyue Liuzu (2.0 nm)
Xinshu (2.3 nm)
Zhouxu Qizu (2.3 nm)
Nanlu Liuzu (1.3 nm)
Luojiadu (2.0 nm)
Daliujiu (2.3 nm)
Xinli (2.5 nm)
Nanbei (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 24 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 50 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 78 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 76 nm W 305 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 96 nm S 168
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm NE 34th parallel north
16.4 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
23.4 nm N List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
29.8 nm SE Yancheng Coastal Wetlands


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:52 2016