Tangtai, China Page

Other names: 汤台

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.3749 Longitude 118.2830 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 33° 22' 30N Long (DMS) 118° 16' 59E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42350

Weather Charts


Tangtai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangtai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangtai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Biandongcun (0.7 nm)
Xuzhuang (1.4 nm)
Liushan (2.4 nm)
Litai (3.0 nm)
Maoshan (3.0 nm)
Zhangxu (2.2 nm)
Shuangqiao (2.8 nm)
Lugou (3.0 nm)
Liusong (1.7 nm)
Chenshi (1.7 nm)
Cuiji (1.8 nm)
Liuxizui (1.9 nm)
Liangyuan (2.1 nm)
Liuxizuizi (2.1 nm)
Jintai (2.5 nm)
Suntaizi (2.6 nm)
Suntai (2.9 nm)
Malanghu (3.1 nm)
Chengtou Erfenchang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 48 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 54 nm N 318 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 57 nm W 237
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 77 nm N 22 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 72 nm N 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NE Wangtan, Jiangsu
14.2 nm W 118th meridian east
19.6 nm SE Ming Ancestors Mausoleum
19.8 nm SE Xuyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:15 2016