Suntai, China Page

Other names: 孙台

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.3399 Longitude 118.2440 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 33° 20' 24N Long (DMS) 118° 14' 38E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38103

Weather Charts


Suntai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suntai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suntai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Litai (0.5 nm)
Zhounancun (2.9 nm)
Liushan (1.4 nm)
Xuzhuang (1.6 nm)
Biandongcun (2.6 nm)
Maoshan (3.0 nm)
Tangtai (2.9 nm)
Suntaizi (0.3 nm)
Jintai (0.6 nm)
Liangyuan (1.5 nm)
Chengtou Erfenchang (1.9 nm)
Yaotai (2.6 nm)
Chengtou Bafenchang (3.1 nm)
Liuxizui (2.9 nm)
Chengtou (3.1 nm)
Xutai (0.9 nm)
Qiutai (2.5 nm)
Hutai (2.9 nm)
Chengtou Qifenchang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 51 nm E 58 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 55 nm N 321 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 55 nm W 237
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 73 nm N 317
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 80 nm N 22 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm NE Wangtan, Jiangsu
12.3 nm W 118th meridian east
18.9 nm SE Ming Ancestors Mausoleum
19.1 nm SE Xuyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:46 2016