Liushan, China Page

Other names: 柳山

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.3625 Longitude 118.2370 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 33° 21' 45N Long (DMS) 118° 14' 13E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41882

Weather Charts


Liushan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhouqiao (2.2 nm)
Fuxu (2.7 nm)
Zhouqiao (2.8 nm)
Zhounancun (3.1 nm)
Tangwang (3.2 nm)
Maoshan (1.6 nm)
Zhangxu (2.7 nm)
Guiwan (3.3 nm)
Shangbian (3.8 nm)
Xuzhuang (1.2 nm)
Biandongcun (1.9 nm)
Liangyuan (2.2 nm)
Tangtai (2.4 nm)
Litai (1.1 nm)
Suntai (1.4 nm)
Suntaizi (1.4 nm)
Jintai (1.6 nm)
Xutai (2.3 nm)
Chengtou Erfenchang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 53 nm N 321 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 51 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 55 nm W 236
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 71 nm N 316
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 79 nm N 23 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm NE Wangtan, Jiangsu
11.9 nm W 118th meridian east
20.2 nm SE Ming Ancestors Mausoleum
20.4 nm SE Xuyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:50 2016