Jintai, China Page

Other names: 靳台

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.3407 Longitude 118.2560 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 33° 20' 27N Long (DMS) 118° 15' 22E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39066

Weather Charts


Jintai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jintai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jintai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suntaizi (0.3 nm)
Suntai (0.6 nm)
Litai (1.1 nm)
Xuzhuang (1.3 nm)
Liushan (1.6 nm)
Biandongcun (2.3 nm)
Tangtai (2.5 nm)
Maoshan (3.2 nm)
Liangyuan (0.9 nm)
Liuxizui (2.3 nm)
Chengtou (2.7 nm)
Chengbei (2.9 nm)
Xutai (1.2 nm)
Chengtou Erfenchang (1.6 nm)
Yaotai (2.2 nm)
Qiutai (2.4 nm)
Chengtou Qifenchang (2.7 nm)
Chengtou Bafenchang (2.7 nm)
Hutai (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 51 nm E 57 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 55 nm N 321 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 55 nm W 238
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 73 nm N 317
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 79 nm N 22 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm NE Wangtan, Jiangsu
12.9 nm W 118th meridian east
18.6 nm SE Ming Ancestors Mausoleum
18.8 nm SE Xuyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:47 2016