Qianxufu, China Page

Other names: 前徐福

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 35.0028 Longitude 119.0760 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 35° 0' 10N Long (DMS) 119° 4' 34E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59055

Weather Charts


Qianxufu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianxufu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianxufu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xufu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Hedun (1.3 nm)
Batiaolu (1.8 nm)
Beilin (1.8 nm)
Wulin (2.5 nm)
Dianmachang (2.1 nm)
Huangni'ai (2.3 nm)
Yangjiawa (2.2 nm)
Shibu (2.6 nm)
Zhaohu (1.3 nm)
Xiaobaishitou (2.0 nm)
Baishitou (2.3 nm)
Dagangtou (1.2 nm)
Houyuanzhuang (1.6 nm)
Maji Qiancun (1.8 nm)
Huangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Hongzhuang (2.1 nm)
Xizhangxia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 27 nm S 201 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 32 nm W 274 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 63 nm N 16
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 72 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 86 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW 119th meridian east
6.1 nm E 35th parallel north
13.9 nm NE Lanshan District, Rizhao
25.6 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangsu province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:33 2016