Yangjiawa, China Page

Other names: 杨家洼

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 35.0292 Longitude 119.1067 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 35° 1' 45N Long (DMS) 119° 6' 24E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52925

Weather Charts


Yangjiawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dianmachang (0.9 nm)
Huangni'ai (1.6 nm)
Xiaohe'ai (2.1 nm)
Shibu (2.6 nm)
Luyang (1.4 nm)
Gaojia Shanqian (1.9 nm)
Fanzhuang (2.3 nm)
Dazhuangzi (2.8 nm)
Wangji (0.7 nm)
Tangjiagou (1.0 nm)
Xigongqi (1.7 nm)
Dawenzhuang (2.5 nm)
Zhaohu (1.3 nm)
Xiaobaishitou (2.4 nm)
Shiling (2.2 nm)
Qianxufu (2.2 nm)
Xufu (2.2 nm)
Baishitou (2.8 nm)
Dagangtou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 29 nm S 202 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 34 nm W 271 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 62 nm N 15
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 74 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 83 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm E 35th parallel north
5.2 nm W 119th meridian east
11.8 nm NE Lanshan District, Rizhao
24.0 nm SE Lian Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:31 2016