Beilin, China Page

Other names: 北林

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 35.0091 Longitude 119.0398 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 35° 0' 33N Long (DMS) 119° 2' 23E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67518

Weather Charts


Beilin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beilin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beilin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinba (1.3 nm)
Baxicun (1.3 nm)
Batiaolu (0.8 nm)
Wulin (0.9 nm)
Shibu (2.2 nm)
Xiehu (2.3 nm)
Tanhu (2.7 nm)
Huangni'ai (2.6 nm)
Hedun (0.6 nm)
Xiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Xufu (1.8 nm)
Qianxufu (1.8 nm)
Yangling (1.2 nm)
Houyuanzhuang (1.9 nm)
Hezhuang (2.6 nm)
Xizhangxia (2.6 nm)
Huangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Hongzhuang (2.8 nm)
Xiangfengling (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 27 nm S 197 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 30 nm W 274 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 64 nm N 17
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 73 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 86 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW 119th meridian east
7.9 nm E 35th parallel north
15.3 nm NE Lanshan District, Rizhao
26.2 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangsu province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:33 2016