Batiaolu, China Page

Other names: 八条路

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 35.0211 Longitude 119.0461 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 35° 1' 16N Long (DMS) 119° 2' 46E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66634

Weather Charts


Batiaolu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Batiaolu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Batiaolu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wulin (0.7 nm)
Xinba (1.6 nm)
Baxicun (1.6 nm)
Xiehu (2.1 nm)
Shibu (1.4 nm)
Tanhu (2.2 nm)
Xiaohe'ai (2.4 nm)
Qianxufu (1.8 nm)
Xufu (1.9 nm)
Huangni'ai (1.9 nm)
Dianmachang (2.3 nm)
Beilin (0.8 nm)
Hedun (1.1 nm)
Xiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Yangling (1.9 nm)
Houyuanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Huangzhuang (3.2 nm)
Dagangtou (3.0 nm)
Xizhangxia (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 28 nm S 197 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 31 nm W 272 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 63 nm N 17
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 73 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 86 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm W 119th meridian east
7.7 nm E 35th parallel north
14.7 nm NE Lanshan District, Rizhao
26.9 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangsu province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:52 2016