Gangnan, China Page

Other names: 港南

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.5721 Longitude 120.1089 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 33° 34' 20N Long (DMS) 120° 6' 32E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71612

Weather Charts


Gangnan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangnan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangnan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wagang Yizu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiahou (1.4 nm)
Xinfu Erzu (1.6 nm)
Xinfu Sanzu (2.2 nm)
Xintan (0.8 nm)
Shanan (1.2 nm)
Nanxing Sanzu (1.3 nm)
Sanhe (1.7 nm)
Lugongci (2.0 nm)
Gancaigang (2.1 nm)
Shengliqiao (2.2 nm)
Hongcai (1.0 nm)
Zhongsha Liuzu (1.3 nm)
Qixin Qizu (1.8 nm)
Dangzhong Sizu (1.0 nm)
Zhonghe (2.0 nm)
Xisha (2.1 nm)
Beixia Shizu (2.3 nm)
Zhonghe Qizu (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 9 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 50 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 63 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 81 nm S 165
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 85 nm W 314 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
23.0 nm S Dagang, Yancheng
27.8 nm S List of HVDC projects
29.1 nm NE 34th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:06 2016