Jiahou, China Page

Other names: 甲侯

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.5701 Longitude 120.0818 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 33° 34' 12N Long (DMS) 120° 4' 54E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 115849

Weather Charts


Jiahou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiahou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiahou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinfu Sanzu (0.9 nm)
Chongfeng Wuzu (1.1 nm)
Xinfu Erzu (1.1 nm)
Shanan (1.4 nm)
Xuzhuang (1.9 nm)
Sangang (2.0 nm)
Lugongci (2.3 nm)
Shengliqiao (2.5 nm)
Dangzhong Sizu (1.1 nm)
Xintan (1.2 nm)
Wagang Yizu (1.2 nm)
Gangnan (1.4 nm)
Hongcai (2.2 nm)
Zhonghe (1.6 nm)
Yun'an Wuzu (1.7 nm)
Yun'an (2.1 nm)
Zhonghe Qizu (2.2 nm)
Yun'an Sanzu (2.4 nm)
Chenlin (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 10 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 49 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 63 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 81 nm S 164
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 84 nm N 315 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
22.9 nm S Dagang, Yancheng
27.4 nm S List of HVDC projects
29.9 nm NE 34th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:28 2016