Nanxing Sanzu, China Page

Other names: 南星三组

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.5892 Longitude 120.1250 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 33° 35' 21N Long (DMS) 120° 7' 30E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64501

Weather Charts


Nanxing Sanzu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanxing Sanzu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanxing Sanzu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xintan (1.3 nm)
Shanan (1.4 nm)
Lugongci (1.6 nm)
Shengliqiao (1.7 nm)
Xinfu Erzu (2.2 nm)
Sanhe (0.4 nm)
Gancaigang (0.8 nm)
Sanzhongcun (1.5 nm)
Silie (1.7 nm)
Nanjinkouzi (2.2 nm)
Fanrong Liuzu (2.2 nm)
Silie Sizu (2.2 nm)
Liuhe (1.5 nm) Zhongsha Liuzu (1.3 nm)
Gangnan (1.3 nm)
Wagang Yizu (1.4 nm)
Hongcai (1.6 nm)
Qixin Qizu (2.2 nm)
Dangzhong Sizu (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 10 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 51 nm W 283 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 64 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 82 nm S 166
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 85 nm W 313 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
24.0 nm S Dagang, Yancheng
27.8 nm NE 34th parallel north
29.0 nm S List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:42 2016