Zhonghe Qizu, China Page

Other names: 中河七组

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.5351 Longitude 120.0940 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 33° 32' 6N Long (DMS) 120° 5' 38E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93101

Weather Charts


Zhonghe Qizu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonghe Qizu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonghe Qizu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenlin (1.1 nm)
Yun'an (1.3 nm)
Yun'an Wuzu (1.3 nm)
Yun'an Sanzu (1.5 nm)
Zhonghe (0.7 nm)
Dangzhong Sizu (1.4 nm)
Jiahou (2.2 nm)
Wagang Yizu (2.3 nm)
Gangnan (2.3 nm)
Chongfeng Wuzu (2.2 nm)
Hongcai (2.2 nm)
Beixia Shizu (1.2 nm)
Dongsha (2.0 nm)
Xisha (2.0 nm)
Chenlin Yizu (1.1 nm)
Wujiadun (1.2 nm)
Xudong Yizu (1.8 nm)
Ziran (1.9 nm)
Guyuan (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 8 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 50 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 61 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 79 nm S 164
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 86 nm N 316 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
20.8 nm S Dagang, Yancheng
25.5 nm S List of HVDC projects
26.1 nm E Yancheng Coastal Wetlands


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:09 2016