Fengji, China Page

Other names: 冯集

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.6394 Longitude 119.7761 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 32° 38' 22N Long (DMS) 119° 46' 34E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 106817

Weather Charts


Fengji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhudun (1.9 nm)
Huajiagou (2.1 nm)
Qiantunigang (2.5 nm)
Qiujia (2.6 nm)
Sanhe (1.8 nm)
Shuangfu (1.9 nm)
Taiping (2.6 nm)
Banbu (2.9 nm)
Wuli (3.0 nm)
Huajing (1.0 nm)
Majia (1.1 nm)
Jiangou (2.0 nm)
Yingxin (2.1 nm)
Wushengtang (2.2 nm)
Huayang (1.3 nm)
Dongshe (2.0 nm)
Peiqiao (2.1 nm)
Shenjiaduo (2.3 nm)
Guangwang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 5 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 43 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 43 nm E 121
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 51 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 62 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm N Duotian
17.4 nm W Shaobo Lake
18.2 nm E Heheng
19.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangsu province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:21 2016