Banbu, China Page

Other names: 半步

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.6860 Longitude 119.7885 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 32° 41' 10N Long (DMS) 119° 47' 19E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84354

Weather Charts


Banbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wuli
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiagou (1.6 nm)
Shilou (1.8 nm)
Sanhe (2.0 nm)
Wuchenshe (1.8 nm)
Kongjia (0.7 nm)
Dongdui (1.4 nm)
Huangsi (1.5 nm)
Xinlian (1.8 nm)
Lujiashe (2.0 nm)
Huangjiashe (2.1 nm)
Shuanglin (2.4 nm)
Taiping (1.0 nm)
Liuwucun (1.4 nm)
Zhuhe (1.7 nm)
Shuangfu (1.0 nm)
Jiangou (2.2 nm)
Yingxin (2.3 nm)
Majia (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 8 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 45 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 44 nm E 125
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 49 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 64 nm W 230
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm N Duotian
19.6 nm N 2012 Yangzhou earthquake
18.2 nm E Heheng
18.4 nm W Shaobo Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:28 2016