Qiujia, China Page

Other names: 邱家

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.6504 Longitude 119.7269 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 32° 39' 1N Long (DMS) 119° 43' 37E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85000

Weather Charts


Qiujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuandong (0.5 nm)
Lidafang (1.3 nm)
Huzhuang (1.6 nm)
You'ai (1.6 nm)
Luxiang (2.2 nm)
Fannan (2.3 nm)
Shenghe (1.2 nm)
Baiqianzhuang (1.2 nm)
Fudongcun (1.6 nm)
Fumin (1.7 nm)
Fuxi (1.8 nm)
Dashazitou (1.9 nm)
Gengdongnanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Huajiagou (1.1 nm)
Sanhe (1.8 nm)
Zhudun (1.1 nm)
Putang (1.9 nm)
Qiantunigang (2.3 nm)
Zongcun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 5 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 43 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 45 nm E 120
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 52 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 60 nm W 230
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm W Shaobo Lake
18.1 nm N Duotian
16.6 nm NW Yucheng Postal Stop
18.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangsu province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:23 2016