Xiangfengling, China Page

Other names: 翔凤岭

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.9610 Longitude 119.0251 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 34° 57' 40N Long (DMS) 119° 1' 30E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68049

Weather Charts


Xiangfengling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangfengling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangfengling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gudian (1.7 nm)
Guchijian (2.0 nm)
Kanjialing (2.3 nm)
Datanma (2.6 nm)
Yangling (1.9 nm)
Xiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Hedun (2.8 nm)
Beilin (3.0 nm)
Hezhuang (1.0 nm)
Xizhangxia (1.1 nm)
Wuheipo (1.9 nm)
Gucun (1.9 nm)
Houyuanzhuang (2.0 nm)
Hongzhuang (2.1 nm)
Huangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Liuling (1.4 nm)
Jianghe (2.2 nm)
Tuchengji (2.7 nm)
Dawa (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 24 nm S 197 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 30 nm W 279 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 67 nm N 17
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 70 nm S 175 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 89 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm N 119th meridian east
8.9 nm E 35th parallel north
17.4 nm NE Lanshan District, Rizhao
23.5 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangsu province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:04 2016