Zuocun Lijia, China Page

Other names: 左村李家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2338 Longitude 117.5141 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 2N Long (DMS) 117° 30' 51E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18101

Weather Charts


Zuocun Lijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuocun Lijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuocun Lijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoshan Xujia (2.5 nm)
Yiling (2.5 nm)
Wujia (0.7 nm)
Gangyan (1.6 nm)
Xiahetian (1.9 nm)
Hetian (2.1 nm)
Huotian (3.1 nm)
Jixin Zhangjia (3.3 nm)
Shantou Wujia (0.9 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.3 nm)
Xujia (2.4 nm)
Donghu (2.7 nm)
Changwulong (3.0 nm)
Zhangtan (2.9 nm)
Xuhuang (1.2 nm)
Guandili (1.6 nm)
Shuanggang (2.6 nm)
Juntian Linchang (2.7 nm)
Laowu Dingjia (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 25 nm E 69
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 41 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 68 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 85 nm E 58 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 98 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NW China Danxia
11.0 nm NW Yiyang County, Jiangxi
11.5 nm N Yiyang Railway Station
11.9 nm NE Hengfeng County
11.2 nm NE Yanshan County, Jiangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:31 2016