Changwulong, China Page

Other names: 长坞垄

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2597 Longitude 117.5621 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 28° 15' 35N Long (DMS) 117° 33' 44E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16986

Weather Charts


Changwulong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changwulong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changwulong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiawan (1.7 nm)
Huotian (2.0 nm)
Shantou Wujia (2.1 nm)
Gangyan (2.3 nm)
Wujia (2.4 nm)
Zuocun Lijia (3.0 nm)
Yangshuyuan Lijia (0.8 nm)
Liaojiashan (2.6 nm)
Liaojiashancun (2.8 nm)
Chenjia (2.8 nm)
Lijia (3.4 nm)
Yangjia (3.3 nm)
Zouma (2.2 nm)
Zoumaban (2.5 nm)
Yanglinwan (2.8 nm)
Dongxibian (2.9 nm)
Donghu (1.3 nm)
Zhangtan (1.4 nm)
Xujia (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 22 nm E 71
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 40 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 67 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 82 nm E 58 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 95 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NE Yanshan County, Jiangxi
8.3 nm NW China Danxia
9.6 nm N Hengfeng County
11.0 nm NW Yiyang County, Jiangxi
11.3 nm NW Yiyang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:13 2016