Zili, China Page

Other names: 梓里

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.7512 Longitude 117.1256 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 45' 4N Long (DMS) 117° 7' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11320

Weather Charts


Zili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shengjia (1.4 nm)
Yangjingwu (2.3 nm)
Zhujia (2.9 nm)
Wufeng (3.2 nm)
Baini (1.6 nm)
Yuangang (2.1 nm)
Yuanziqiu (2.4 nm)
Yangjiashan (2.6 nm)
Zhengcun (2.7 nm)
Fuqiancun (3.0 nm)
Taoshu (3.7 nm)
Yaqiao (2.4 nm)
Seguyuan (2.4 nm)
Wuhua Xiacun (2.5 nm)
Guanlugang (2.7 nm)
Meishu'ao (3.2 nm)
Baimei (2.3 nm)
Tangbian (2.6 nm)
Wangjia (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 24 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 50 nm N 355 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 54 nm W 264
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 58 nm E 90 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 66 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SW 117th meridian east
14.9 nm W Yanglingang
17.7 nm N Dongzhi County
18.3 nm SE Fuliang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:57 2016