Baini, China Page

Other names: 白泥

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.7784 Longitude 117.1278 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 46' 42N Long (DMS) 117° 7' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10391

Weather Charts


Baini Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baini Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baini Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiashan (1.4 nm)
Yuanziqiu (1.4 nm)
Zhengcun (2.0 nm)
Fenliu (2.5 nm)
Zhujia (2.7 nm)
Yangjingwu (3.1 nm)
Hengshan (3.0 nm)
Fuqiancun (1.4 nm)
Taoshu (2.2 nm)
Jinzhu (2.8 nm)
Zhongting (3.4 nm)
Xiamatang (3.7 nm)
Wangjiawuxia (3.7 nm)
Yuangang (1.3 nm)
Guanlugang (2.2 nm)
Wuhua Xiacun (3.2 nm)
Zili (1.6 nm)
Shengjia (2.7 nm)
Yaqiao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 26 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 48 nm N 355 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 55 nm W 263
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 64 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 58 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SW 117th meridian east
16.1 nm N Dongzhi County
15.6 nm W Yanglingang
19.4 nm SE Fuliang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:48 2016