Meishu'ao, China Page

Other names: Meishu’ao,梅树坳

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.7358 Longitude 117.1846 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 44' 9N Long (DMS) 117° 11' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324

Weather Charts


Meishu'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meishu'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meishu'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuhua Xiacun (0.8 nm)
Seguyuan (1.5 nm)
Yaqiao (1.6 nm)
Wangjia (3.2 nm)
Tangbian (3.3 nm)
Xiaogang (1.4 nm)
Liutian (2.5 nm)
Guanlugang (2.5 nm)
Gangkou (2.8 nm)
Yuangang (3.0 nm)
Dongyuanwu (2.0 nm)
Diaotian (2.0 nm)
Dachucha (2.6 nm)
Gangbei (3.0 nm)
Neijin (1.8 nm)
Jinjia (2.9 nm)
Xikengwu (3.0 nm)
Langxi (3.3 nm)
Xintian (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 23 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 51 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 55 nm E 89 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 57 nm W 266
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 65 nm N 23 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SW 117th meridian east
15.6 nm SE Fuliang County
19.5 nm N Dongzhi County
17.7 nm W Yanglingang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:07 2016