Zhujing, China Page

Other names: 竹迳

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.9068 Longitude 116.0449 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 54' 24N Long (DMS) 116° 2' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11516

Weather Charts


Zhujing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yonglecun (0.9 nm)
Longshe (1.7 nm)
Lengshuikeng (2.3 nm)
Linchicun (2.6 nm)
Tianjing (3.0 nm)
Liaocun Linchang (1.8 nm)
Hengjiang Linchang (2.4 nm)
Yaojia (3.0 nm)
Hengjiangcun (3.1 nm)
Jiaojingcun (3.3 nm)
Yuanbu (2.8 nm)
Chegan (2.7 nm)
Yongbu (1.2 nm)
Jiaokeng (1.9 nm)
Xiejiawo (2.2 nm)
Gushan (2.7 nm)
Wangkeng (2.7 nm)
Xia'angkeng (3.0 nm)
Qiutian (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 71 nm N 338
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 70 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 83 nm S 152 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 91 nm N 356
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 92 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm SE Guangchang County
23.7 nm SE Fu River (Jiangxi)
31.7 nm NE Nanfeng County
37.9 nm W Baishui, Jishui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:21 2016