Xia'angkeng, China Page

Other names: 下昂坑,Xia’angkeng

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.8574 Longitude 116.0486 Altitude (feet) 1059
Lat (DMS) 26° 51' 27N Long (DMS) 116° 2' 55E Altitude (meters) 322
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28578

Weather Charts


Xia'angkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xia'angkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xia'angkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiejiawo (1.2 nm)
Qiutian (1.3 nm)
Wangkeng (2.2 nm)
Shaoyuan (2.4 nm)
Changtang (2.8 nm)
Longshansi (2.8 nm)
Lengshuikeng (3.0 nm)
Yongbu (2.1 nm)
Jiaokeng (2.1 nm)
Zhujing (3.0 nm)
Gushan (1.0 nm)
Tangjiao (1.2 nm)
Yuanbu (2.5 nm)
Longfang (3.1 nm)
Zhongcun (3.0 nm)
Hanyuan (1.4 nm)
Shibeishan (2.4 nm)
Lingbei (2.6 nm)
Ganbei (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 74 nm N 339
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 70 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 80 nm S 151 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 94 nm N 356
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 91 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm E Guangchang County
21.0 nm SE Fu River (Jiangxi)
33.3 nm NE Nanfeng County
37.6 nm E Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:23 2016