Chegan, China Page

Other names: 车干

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.9127 Longitude 116.0948 Altitude (feet) 892
Lat (DMS) 26° 54' 46N Long (DMS) 116° 5' 41E Altitude (meters) 271
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9968

Weather Charts


Chegan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chegan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chegan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongbu (2.4 nm)
Zhujing (2.7 nm)
Liaocun Linchang (3.3 nm)
Hengjiang Linchang (3.4 nm)
Pengchi (0.6 nm)
Shangping (1.5 nm)
Jiaojingcun (2.6 nm)
Yaoliqian (3.0 nm)
Xiefang Linchang (3.4 nm)
Dongxi (3.6 nm)
Wucuncun (3.7 nm)
Pingling (2.1 nm)
Luoyuantou (2.3 nm)
Guzhu (3.0 nm)
Chenjiatian (3.1 nm)
Qilikeng (3.3 nm)
Yuanbu (2.0 nm)
Luocuncun (2.0 nm)
Gushan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 72 nm N 336
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 72 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 82 nm S 154 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 90 nm N 354
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 95 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm SE Guangchang County
23.0 nm S Fu River (Jiangxi)
29.3 nm NE Nanfeng County
36.7 nm SE Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:05 2016